National Committee/Board - Compulsory Purchase Association

Go to content


About > Roll of Honour





National Committee/Board






.
18
2019/2020
Rebecca Clutten
Vice Chair - Richard Asher
Secretary - David Holland
Treasurer - Henry Church
Henry Church
John Sayer
Richard Guyatt
Raj Gupta  
Paul Astbury
Adrian Maher
Barry Denyer-Green
Charles Clarke
Abigail Walters
David Holland
Dan Knowles
Vicky Fowler
17
2018/2019
Jonathan Stott
Vice Chair - Rebecca Clutten
Secretary - Paul Astbury
Treasurer - Henry Church
Raj Gupta          
Henry Church
Charles Clarke
Richard Asher
Abigail Walters
David Holland
Paul Astbury
Barry Denyer-Green
Sara Fowler
Keith Murray
Adrian Maher
Richard Guyatt
Dan Knowles
Greg Dickson
John Sayer
16
2017/2018
Vicky Fowler
Vice Chair - Jonathan Stott
Secretary - Paul Astbury
Treasurer - Henry Church
Paul Astbury
Henry Church
Charles Clarke
Rebecca Clutten
Matthew Collings
Barry Denyer-Green
Greg Dickson
Sara Fowler
Raj Gupta
Richard Guyatt
Alasdair Lowe
Adrian Maher
Odell Milne
Keith Murray
Sue Rixon
John Sayer
Gary Soloman
Jonathan Stott
15
2016/2017
Colin Cottage
Secretary - Paul Astbury
Treasurer - Henry Church
Paul Astbury
Henry Church
Rebecca Clutten
Matthew Collings
Barry Denyer-Green
Greg Dickson
Vicky Fowler
Raj Gupta
Richard Guyatt
Adrian Maher
Keith Murray
John Sayer
Jonathan Stott
Michele Vas
14
2015/2016
Richard Guyatt
Secretary - Philip Maude
Treasurer - Colin Cottage
Rebecca Clutten
Gary Soloman
David Epstein
Henry Church
Colin Cottage
Barry Denyer-Green
Keith Murray  
Paul Astbury
Meyric Lewis
Philip Maude
Adrian Maher
Vicky Fowler
13
2014/2015
Meyric Lewis
Secretary - Philip Maude
Treasurer - Colin Cottage
Richard Guyatt
Rebecca Clutten
Gary Soloman
David Epstein
Henry Church
Colin Cottage
Barry Denyer-Green
Keith Murray  
Paul Astbury
Philip Maude
Adrian Maher
12
2013/2014
Paul Singleton
Philip Maude
Colin Cottage
Barry Denyer-Green
David Epstein
Colin Cottage
Henry Church
Keith Murray  
Meyric Lewis
Paul Astbury
Philip Maude
Richard Guyatt
Adrian Maher
Gary Soloman
11
2012/2013
Richard Honey
Colin Smith
Colin Cottage
Barry Denyer-Green
Charles Lazarevic
Colin Cottage
Colin Smith
Keith Murray  
Matthew Bodley
Meyric Lewis
Paul Astbury
Paul Singleton
Philip Maude
Richard Guyatt
10
2011/2012
Keith Murray (2011)
Colin Smith (2009)
Colin Cottage (2010)
Alison Barker
Barry Denyer-Green
Charles Lazarevic
Charles Norman  
Colin Cottage
Colin Smith  
Keith Murray
Matthew Bodley
Meyric Lewis
Paul Astbury
Paul Singleton
Philip Maude
Richard Guyatt
Richard Honey
9
2010/2011
Phil Maude (2010)
Colin Smith (2009)
Colin Cottage (2010)
Alison Barker  
Barry Denyer-Green  
Charles Lazarevic
Charles Norman  
Colin Smith
Keith Murray
Matthew Bodley
Paul Astbury
Paul Singleton
Philip Maude
Raj Gupta
Richard Honey
Robert Walton
8
2009/2010
Paul Astbury (2009)
Colin Smith (2009
Colin Cottage (2010
Alison Barker
Barry Denyer-Green
Charles Norman
Colin Smith
Keith Murray
Matthew Bodley
Neil King QC
Nigel Laing
Paul Astbury
Philip Maude
Vanessa Lambert-Smith
7
2008/2009
Barry Denyer-Green (2008)
Emrys Parry (2006
Vanessa Lambert Smith (2009)
Alison Barker
Barry Denyer-Green
Colin Smith
Emrys Parry
Matthew Bodley
Neil King QC
Paul Astbury
Stephen Bowman
Vanessa Lambert
6
2007/2008
Colin Smith (2007)
Emrys Parry (2006
Stephen Bowman (2007)
Alison Barker  
Barry Denyer-Green
Colin Smith
Emma White
Emrys Parry
Paul Astbury
Stephen Bowman
Vanessa Lambert
5
2006/2007
Peter Scrafton (2006)
Emrys Parry (2006
Michael Humphries QC (2002)
Alison Barker  
Barry Denyer-Green
Colin Smith
Emma White
Emrys Parry
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Paul Astbury
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stan Edwards
Stephen Bowman
4
2005/2006

Nigel Laing (2005)
Peter Scrafton (2002
Michael Humphries QC (2002)

Andrew Granger  
Barry Denyer-Green  
Colin Smith
David Mundy
Emrys Parry
Margaret Casely-Hayford
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stan Edwards
Stephen Bowman
3
2004/2005
Emrys Parry (2004)
Peter Scrafton (2002
Michael Humphries QC (2002)
Andrew Granger
David Brock
Emrys Parry
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stan Edwards
Stephen Bowman
2
2003/2004
Richard Asher (2003)
Peter Scrafton (2002
Michael Humphries QC (2002)
Andrew Granger
Brian Raggett
David Brock
Emrys Parry
Johnny Moulsdale
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stan Edwards
Stephen Bowman
Tony Johnson
1
2002/2003

Tony Johnson (2002)
Peter Scrafton (2002
Michael Humphries QC (2002)

Andrew Granger
Brian Raggett
Christopher Boyle
Emrys Parry
Johnny Moulsdale
Michael Humphries
Nigel Laing
Peter Scrafton
Richard Asher
Richard Hayward
Stephen Bowman
Tony Johnson
0
2001/2002

Committee as of 16/10/02
which delivered the first meeting on that day

Chairman             Tony Johnson
Vice Chairman       Richard Asher
Hon Treasurer       Michael Humphries
Hon Secretary        Peter Scrafton
Member                Sebastian Head
                          Christopher Boyle
                          Stephen Bowman
Member (co-opted) Andrew Granger
                          Nigel Laing

Steering Group set up by Tom Dixon as of 18/9/02

Tony Johnson, (Chairman)
Richard Asher
Simon Batchelor
Geoff Bailey
Christopher Bell
Stephen Bowman
Christopher Boyle
Stephen Bowman
James Broadbent
Steve Cherry
Lee Dawson
Steven Durno
Geoff Fisher
Robert Harvey
Brian Hardy
Sebastian Head
Andrew Highwood
Michael Humphries QC
Nigel Laing
Jeremy Moody
Michael Neads
Andrew Pym
Brian Raggett
Peter Scrafton
Peter Village
Martha Grekos

Back to content